Profile of Nellie: Quick Facts


Avatar commissioned by Miryam, drawn by Lauren - Ares, Jess, Jem, Kurogitsune <3
Nellie
Redhawk Caldera



6 KUDOS
Basic Info
Full Name: Nellie DeMonte-Argyle Blackthorn
Subspecies: Grey wolf X Northern Rocky Mountains Wolf
Sex: Female
Age: 1 year (May 20, 2019)
Birthplace: Sun Mote Copse - Firebirds
At A Glance
[Image: tumblr_n905blk9eJ1sq9yswo1_500%2B(1).gif]




Status:
healthy, a small cut through her left eyebrow that's healing.
Quicklinks: Threadlog · Pawprints
140 Posts
Nellie is currently away. Reason: semi-active cus of college
Away Since: January 05, 2021 — Returns on: Unknown

Profile of Nellie: Details
Appearance



 #F7D98D #EAC375 #F9C33A
 #F0A921 #E3701D #90410C
[Image: rcpjGAgtext.png]

A beautiful golden girl, just like her mother. Nellie will grow up to be similar in stature too, built for speed and the hunt with long, svelte legs. Her undersides, legs and facial markings are a pale tawny. A hot cinnamon hue starts at her forehead and ears, trailing over her back to the middle of her tail. A darker copper colour then tips both ears and follows the curve of her spine; the Blackthorn dorsal stripe. Her eyes will fade from puppy blue to a fiery honeycomb.

Human counterpart:
Aisaka Taiga (for now)
Personality

"Regret is stronger than gratitude."

something something something

Nellie is a true pain in the ass sometimes. She has all the traits of a moody teenager; selfish, stoic and the feeling she has to prove herself at every opportunity. She's cool with some characters and a complete baby with others, almost like she's not following any of her own rules most of the time. Currently thinking that her mum is a crybaby, that her bro is avoiding her or something, that Fig is kinda cute and that Phox is a really awesome dude. DRAMA.

· Chaotic Neutral · ENTJ · Gryffindor · Choleric ·
Charming · Caring · "Lazy" · Selfish · Positive realist · Apologetic · Joker · Stoic · Determined

Biography
Relations
Pack History
Currently:

Firebirds


Youth

Formerly:

Frosthawks


Pupper?
Profile of Nellie: Additional Information
Signature
Attached Accounts
Player Information: Meebee
Registered on May 20, 2019, last visited January 20, 2021, 03:16 PM