Profile of Satsu: Quick Facts
Satsu

Akashingo
Played By: anon
Basic Info
Full Name: ushiyo satsu
Subspecies: canis familiaris (~40%) x canis aureus* (~60%)
AKA: shikoku ken x golden jackal
Size: Small, Athletic
Sex: Female
Gender: female
Pronouns: she/her
Age: two (september 14th, 2018)
Birthplace: ushiyo han
At a Glance
[Image: tumblr_oshkd2RHnM1vhvnzyo1_400.gifv]
Profile of Satsu: Details
Appearance

reference; of samurai stock; compact, proud, deceptively strong. gray and cream agouti. blue eyed.

*images from 'lone wolf and cub' written by kazuo koike
Biography
satsu's people hold a history that traces back to asia, through the jackal; their family lore includes a mythology of gods stealing people away from their homes and leaving them in new, unknown places. from there the abducted jackal population spread to mix with wolf and dog. as the generations melted away so too would the history of their origins, so that satsu has no knowledge of how her people formed in truth.

her father, the eighth generation of daimyo and the final of her line, was the great sadasane. his death and the dissolution of his han has sent satsu in to the world; she does not know much about the universe outside of her father's realm, and so references individuals as nanban or barbarian.
Relations
the daughter of daimyō ushiyo sadasane
her now deceased siblings, kikyo, tsujiya and morohe
Pack History
ushiyo han
kutsuwa
nichibotsu han
Profile of Satsu: Additional Information
Registered on June 03, 2021, last visited (Hidden)
|
Actions
Member Options